Skip to main content

Declaration of Assets

 


🏠🚲💵💼Declaration of Asset

Declaration of Asset একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় | সরকারীরা কর্মচারীরা এই বিষয় টি সম্পর্কে ভালোভাবেই পরিচিত । আমি চেষ্টা করলাম যাতে বিষয়টি  যত সহজভাবে বোঝানো সম্ভব হয়। আপনাদের ভালো লগালে পরিশ্রম সার্থক মনে করব। কোনো ভুল ত্রুটি থাকলে তা সংশোধন করার অনুরোধ জানায়।


(সম্পত্তির ঘোষনা)


🔆Declaration of Asset প্রতিটি সরকারী কর্মীদের কর্মচারীদের জমা দিতে হবে, চলতি বছরে ১লা জানুয়ারীর হিসাব অনুযায়ী |

🔆গ্রুপ-ডি কর্মীদের Declaration of Asset জমা দেওয়ার প্রয়োজন নেই।

🔆যারা নতুন চাকরীতে জয়েন করেছেন তাদের জয়েনিং এর তিন মাসের মধ্যে Declaration of Asset জমা করতে হবে। এক্ষেত্রে তাদের চাকরীতে জয়েন করার পূর্ববর্তী বছরের ১লা জানুয়ারী যে পরিমান সম্পত্তি ছিল সেই হিসাব জমা দিতে হবে।

🔆Declaration of Asset এ নিজের সম্পত্তি ব্যতিত তার স্বামী/ স্ত্রী , সন্তান বা তার উপর নির্ভরশীল ব্যক্তির সম্পত্তির হিসাবও দেখাতে হবে|( সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্মচারীর নামে না থাকলেও) |

🔆শেয়ার, স্টক ও অনান্য সিকিউরিটি, গহনা, মোটরগাড়ী এবং স্থাবর সম্পতির যে মূল্য দিয়ে কিনেছিলেন তার উল্লেখ করতে হবে, বর্তমান মূল্য যাই হোক না কেন।

🔆ইনসিউরেন্স থাকলে ইনসিউরেেন্স কত টাকার কতগুলি কোম্পানির নামও ঠিকানা সহ উল্লেখ করতে হবে| ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে র ক্ষেত্রে নিজের ও আপনার উপর নির্ভরশীল ব্যক্তির তথ্য প্রদান করতে হবে।

🔆অনেক সময় ১লা জানুয়ারী সম্পত্তি কত ছিল (বিশেষত ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকIউন্টের ক্ষেত্রে) হিসাব করা কঠিন হয় সেই ক্ষেত্রে উক্ত তারিখের নিকটবর্তী সময় কত সম্পত্তি ছিল তার হিসাব পেশ করতে হবে৷ (যতটা সম্ভব সঠিক) |

🔆Declaration of Asset জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ সাধারনত ৩০ শে এপ্রিল|

🔆গেজেটেড অফিসাররা তাদের সম্পত্তির ঘোষণা পত্র তাদের Appointing authority বা secretaries এর কাছে পাঠাবেন রেজিস্ট্রি ডাক যোগে সরকারী খরচে। (ডবল সিল খামে) |

🔆নন-গেজেটড অফিসাররা সম্পত্তির ঘোষণাপত্র জমা করবেন মুখবন্ধ খামে Head of office এ |

💠💠যে সকল দ্রব্যের মূল্য আপানার ২ মাসের বেসিক পের কম সে গুলির উল্লেখ Declaration of Asset করার প্রয়োজন নেই| (সূত্র-No. 1853-F(P) Dt. 02.03.12)

💠💠💠💠কোনো অস্থাবর সম্পত্তির মূল্য ২ মাসের বেসিক পে-এর অধিক হলে ক্রয় বা বিক্রয়ের ক্ষেত্রে আপনার নিয়োগকারী সংস্থার অনুমোদন নিতে হবে ৷(সূত্র-No. 1853-F(P) Dt. 02.03.12)

Government of West Bengal

 Finance Department

 Audit Branch


No.1853-F(P)             Date :02/03/2012


MEMORANDUM


In terms of rule 3(6) of the West Bengal Services (Duties, Rights and obligations of the Government employees) Rules, 1980, a Govt. employee (other than a Group-D employee) is required to submit, once in a year, in the prescribed form to the appointing authority a return of movable and immovable property and other assets owned, acquired or inherited by him or any member of his family. As no form has been prescribed so long according to the provisions of the aforesaid rules, the State Government employees have been submitting the return of movable and immovable property and other assets in the form prescribed in the Annexure-I to the West Bengal. Government Servants' Conduct Rules, 1959. As per instructions for filling up the said Form for Declaration of Assets' read with Memo. No.3571-F dated 30.03.2001 movable articies costing less than Rs.10,000/- for cach item need not be mentioned. But for articles or materials costing Rs.10,000/- and above, declaration should be made for each item. On the other hand, in terms rule 5(2) of the West Bengal Services (Duties, Right and Obligations of the Government employees) Rules, 1980, read with Memo No.3571-F dated 30.03.2001, a Govt. employee is required to seek permission of his appointing authority in case of sale or purchase of movable property exceeding Rs. 10,000/- in value subject to the conditions laid down therein.


References are being received from various concerns for increasing the above two figures viz. Rs.10,000/- in the Form for Declaration of Assets and Rs.10,000/- in rule 5(2) of the West Bengal Services (Duties, Rights and Obligations of the Govt. employees) Rules, 1980, suitably in the present day context. The matter has been drawing attention of the Government for sometime past.


3)After careful' consideration of all aspects, the Governor is pleased to decide as follows -



a) Until a separate form is prescribed as stated under rule 3(6) of the West Bengal Services (Duties, Rights and Obligations of the Government employees) Rules, 1980, the Government. employees other than Group-D employees shall continue to submit a Declaration of Assets as on the 1" January of the year by the 30h April of that year at the latest in the form prescribed in Annexure to the West. Bengal Government Servants' Conduct Rules, 1959.


b) While submitting a return of movable articles in the Declaration Form of Assets, articles costing less than two months Basic Pay (Band Pay + Grade Pay) as on 1" January of the concerned year for each item need not be mentioned. However, for articles or materials costing two months Basic Pay (Band Pay + Grade Pay) and above each item should be mentioned in the relevant colunn of the fom.


c) Subject to the conditions laid down in the rule 5(2) of the West Bengal Services (Duties, Rights and Obligations of the Government employee) Rules, 1980, in the case of sale or purchase of movable property exceeding two months Basic Pay (Band Pay + Grade Pay) as on the date of such transaction a Government employee shall take prior sanction of his appointing authority, where necessary.


4.This order shall take immediate effect.


5.Formal amendments in the relevant rules shal be made in due course.




By order of the Governor,

sd/- A.K. Das


Joint Secretary to the 

Government of West Bengal 

Finance Department 



Read source file

👉Download Asset Declaration Form here

Sarkari Bandhu

#sarkaribandhu

©️সরকারী বন্ধু

West Bengal services ( Duties, rights and obligations)





💥Get all the posts






Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Leave rules

 Leave Rules সাধারন নিয়মাবলী Leave rules ➡️ যে সমস্ত সরকারী কর্মচারী চাকরী থেকে dismiss বা remove করা হয়েছে , কিন্তু appeal বা revision এ পুনঃবহাল হয়েছেন তারা আগেকার চাকরীর ছুটি পাওয়ার যোগ্য। ➡️ কোনো সরকারী কর্মচারী যদি অন্য দপ্তরে আবেদন করেন (অন্য অফিস বা Department) সেই আবেদন যদি Through Proper Channel করা হয়ে থাকে তবে সেক্ষেত্রে তার পূর্ববর্তী service এর leave Count করা হবে। ➡️ ছুটি কর্মচারীর অধিকারের মধ্যে পাড়ে না। ➡️ ছুটি চলাকালীন কোনো কর্মচারীকে ছুটি থেকে Recall ও করা যেতে পারে ৷ ➡️ যে সব কর্মচারী medical Certiticate এ ছুটিতে আছেন তাকে join করার আগে Fitness Certificate দাখিল করতে হবে। ➡️ কোনো সরকারী কর্মচারী একটানা ৫ বছরের অধিক ছুটিতে থাকতে পারবে না ৷ ( R.34) ➡️ ইচ্ছাকৃত অনুপস্থিতির জন্য কর্মচারীর বিরুদ্ধে disciplinary action নেওয়া হতে পারে ৷ ➡️ বিশেষ কারণে কোনো ছুটিতে থাকা  কর্মচারীর ১৪ দিন পর্যন্ত retrospectively বর্ধিত করা হতে পারে। *A Government employee who is dismissed or removed form the public service, but is reinstated on appeal or revision is entitled ot count...

General Provident Fund Rules

 General Provident Fund Rules GENERAL PROVIDENT FUND General Provident Fund of the employees of the Government of West Bengal is maintained as per Provisions laid down in "The General Provident Fund (West Bengal Services) Rules". Different provisions of the said Rules are stated below: 1.Opening of the GPF A/c Each regular Govt. employee has to subscribe to the GPF compulsorily after completion of one year of service. For opening of GPF A/c. each Government employee has to apply in prescribed form. In case of Group-D employees the account is opened by head of Office immediately after completion of one year service of such employees. For Group-A, B and C employees such account is opened by Accountant General, West Bengal and the application for opening of such account has to be sent to Accountant General, West Bengal. 2.Maintenance of GPF Account: The account is maintained by Accountant General, West Bengal for Group-A, B and C employees. For Group-D employees such account is ...

Land measurement units

 জমি  পরিমাপের একক জমি পরিমাপের বিভিন্ন প্রচলিত একক গুলি হল - শতক, ছটাক , কাঠা, বিঘা, একর, হেক্টর ৷ নীচে বিভিন্ন একক গুলির মধ্যে সম্পর্ক দেওয়া হল ৷ শতক ১ শতক = ৪৩৫.৬ বর্গফুট=৪৮.৪ বর্গ গজ = ৪০.৪৭ বর্গমিটার ১ শতক = ০.৬০৬ কাঠা = ৯.৭০৫ ছটাক ছটাক ১ কাঠা = ১৬ ছটাক ১ বিঘা = ২০ কাঠা = (২০ X ১৬) =৩২০ ছটাক ১ বিঘা = ১৬০০ বর্গগজ ১ ছটাক = (১৬০০/৩২০ ) = ৫ বর্গগজ ১ কাঠা = ৭১৮.৭৪ বর্গফুট ১ ছটাক = (৭১৮.৭৪ / ১৬) = ৪৫ বর্গফুট ১ কাঠা = ৬৬.৭৭ বর্গমিটার ৷ ১ ছটাক = ৬৬.৭৭ ।১৬ = ৪.১৭৩১২৫ বর্গমি ১ ছটাক = ০. ০০১০৩৩ একর =০.১০৩৩ শতক ১০ ছটাক = ১.০৩৩ শতক কাঠা ১ বিঘা = ২০ কাঠা ১ বিঘা =১৬০০ বর্গগজ ১ কাঠা = (১৬০০ / ২০) = ৮০ বর্গগজ ১ কাঠা = ৭১৮.৭৪ বর্গফুট= ৬৬.৭৭ বর্গমিটার ১ কাঠা = ০.০১৬৫ একর = ১.৬৫ শতক ১ শতক =০.৬০৬০৬ কাঠা বিঘা ১ বিঘা =০.৩৩০৫৭৯ একর =০.৩৩ একর ১ বিঘা = ১৩৩৭.৮০৩৬ বর্গমিটার  একর ১ একর = ৪৩৫৬০ বর্গফুট  ১ একর = ০.৪০৪৬৮৬ হেক্টর ১ একর =১০০ শতক = ৬০.৬০৬ কাঠা=  ৩ বিঘা ৮ ছটাক হেক্টর ১ হেক্টর = ১১৯৫৯৮.৮২৮ বর্গগজ ১ হেক্টর= ২.৪৭১০৫৪ একর সংক্ষেপে প্রয়োজনীয় সম্পর্ক ২০ কাঠা = ১ বিঘা ১ বিঘা = ১৪৪০০...

Modified guidelines for Covid

    Testing strategy of COVID-19 Govt. of West Bengal (dated 11.01.2022)   Who may be tested:   A. In community settings:   1. Symptomatic individuals   2. Contact of laboratory confirmed cases   a) Symptomatic   b) Asymptomatic if >60 years of age and individuals with co-morbidity like diabetes,  chronic lung disease, chronic kidney disease (with or without dialysis), malignancy,  obesity   3. Symptomatic pregnant women and asymptomatic pregnant women with history of contact  in or near labour   4. Individuals undertaking international travel (as per country specific requirements)  5. International travelers arriving at airports/seaports/ ports of entries   B. In Hospital settings:   Testing may be undertaken as per discretion of the treating doctor with the following  considerations:   1. No emergency procedure (including surgeries and deliveries) s...